home

Privacy Policy

PRUPIM (Prudential Property Investment Managers Limited) complies with the Data Protection Act 1998 and this Privacy Statement governs only this website which is owned by Prudential Property Investment Management Limited a company incorporated in England and Wales whose registered office is at Laurence Pountney Hill, London EC4R OHH - Company Number 3852763 - (the "Website").   References in this policy to 'us' or 'we' are references to Prudential Property Investment Managers Limited and its affiliates/group companies.

The use of, and access to, the pages of the Website are subject to the Privacy Statement below as well as the Terms and Conditions of Use. By using the Website, you agree to be bound by the Terms and Conditions of Use and, in relation to the collection and processing of your personal data, by this Privacy Statement.

We may revise this Privacy Statement from time to time and such revision will take effect when it is posted on this Website. We therefore encourage you to check this page frequently for posted revisions regarding the way in which we collect and use your personal data.

Personal Information
We collect certain personal information that you provide to us, such as your name, address and contact details

Use of Personal Information

  • With your prior agreement we will use your information to provide you with details of promotions and other marketing events 
    via the medium that you have requested.
  • We do NOT sell your personal information to other unrelated companies.

Cookies
We use session cookies and web beacons to manage the Website. Unless you choose to identify yourself to us, you remain anonymous although we may be able to recognise the computer which you use to access the Website on subsequent occasions.

Data Security
We aim to maintain the reliability, accuracy, completeness and currency of personal data held by us and to protect the privacy and security of our databases. Our servers and databases are protected by industry standard security technology. Although we cannot guarantee against any loss, misuse, unauthorised disclosure, alteration or destruction of data, we take all reasonable steps to prevent this from happening. 

Feedback
We welcome your feedback.

Should you send an email to us seeking advice or information that we are not in position to give, we may forward your email on to a more appropriate department within the wider Prudential Group for a response.

External Websites
Please note that other sites to which this Website may be linked are not covered by this Privacy Statement.  You acknowledge that your access of such websites will be subject to the relevant third party's terms and conditions and that any information you provide to such third parties may be subject to their own privacy policies.  We are not responsible for the privacy practices or content of such websites.  In addition, we have no control over how such information is used and, as such, any course of action you have regarding any alleged misuse of such information must be against the relevant third party.

Requests for details of personal data held
You may at any time request PRUPIM to make available a copy of the personal data held about you. Such a request, together with any other queries you may have in relation to your personal data, should be emailed to contact@prupim.com.

In addition to this Privacy Statement there may also be specific and additional terms that apply to certain sections of the Website. We recommend that you review them where they appear. In the unlikely event of any variation as between this Privacy Statement and the specific and additional provisions, the specific and additional provisions will prevail.